Alaska's State Seal

 
Alaska State Legislature
Community and Neighborhood Table

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Search Web Site by Keyword

Back to Home Page

Our Promise to Alaskans

What's New!

Subscribe to Legislative E-News

Press Releases, Audio Clips, and Archives

Research the Issues

Help



Get Real Audio's Player Plug-In

Get Adobe's Acrobat Plug-In

 

A


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Adak Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Afognak Jerry Mackie Alan Austerman
Akhiok Jerry Mackie Alan Austerman
Akiachak Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Akiak Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Akutan Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Alakanuk Al Adams Richard Foster
Alatna Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Aleknagik Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Alexander Creek Lyda Green Beverly Masek
Allakaket Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Ambler Al Adams Reggie Joule
Amchitka Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Anaktuvuk Pass Al Adams Reggie Joule
Anchor Point John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Anchorage -
Huffman-Klatt
Jerry Ward Joe Green
Anchorage -
W. Anchorage
Drue Pearce Norm Rokeberg
Anchorage -
Sand Lake
Drue Pearce Andrew Halcro
Anchorage -
Coastal Trail
Loren Leman Ethan Berkowitz
Anchorage -
Elmendorf
Loren Leman Lisa Murkowski
Anchorage -
Downtown-Spenard
Johnny Ellis Eric Croft
Anchorage -
Mt.View-Fairview
Johnny Ellis Allen Kemplen
Anchorage -
Bayshore-Dimond
Sean Parnell John Cowdery
Anchorage -
Hillside
Sean Parnell Con Bunde
Anchorage -
Lake Otis & Tudor
Dave Donley Jerry Sanders
Anchorage -
Midtown
Dave Donley Brian Porter
Anchorage -
East Anchorage
Tim Kelly Sharon Cissna
Anchorage -
East Anchorage
Tim Kelly Ramona Barnes
Anchorage -
Muldoon
Randy Phillips Eldon Mulder
Anchorage -
Muldoon-Eagle River
Randy Phillips Pete Kott
Anchorage -
Wasilla-Peters Creek
Rick Halford Vic Kohring
Anderson Mike Miller Jeannette James
Andreafsky Al Adams Richard Foster
Angoon Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Aniak Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Annette Island Robin Taylor Bill Williams
Anvik Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Arctic Village Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Atka Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Atmautluak Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Atqasuk Al Adams Reggie Joule
Attu Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Auke Bay Kim Elton Bill Hudson

| Top |

B


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Baranof Robin Taylor Ben Grussendorf
Barrow Al Adams Reggie Joule
Barter Island Al Adams Reggie Joule
Bear Creek John Torgerson Gary Davis
Beaver Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Beluga Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Bernice Lake Jerry Ward Hal Smalley
Bethel Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Bettles Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Bettles Field Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Big Delta Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Big Lake Lyda Green Beverly Masek
Birch Creek Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Birch Lake Mike Miller Jeannette James
Birchwood Rick Halford Fred Dyson
Bird Creek Sean Parnell Con Bunde
Bluff Al Adams Richard Foster
Boundary Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Bradley Lake John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Brevig Mission Al Adams Richard Foster
Bristol Bay Borough Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Browerville Al Adams Reggie Joule
Buckland Al Adams Reggie Joule
Butte Lyda Green Scott Ogan

| Top |

C


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Candle Al Adams Reggie Joule
Cannery Creek Robin Taylor Bill Williams
Cantwell Mike Miller Jeannette James
Cape Chiniak Jerry Mackie Alan Austerman
Cape Lisburne Al Adams Reggie Joule
Cape Newenham Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Cape Pole Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Cape Romanzof Al Adams Richard Foster
Cape Yakataga Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Cascade Island Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Caswell Lyda Green Beverly Masek
Central Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chalkyitsik Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chandalar Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chandalar Lake Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chefornak Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Chenega Bay Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Chevak Al Adams Richard Foster
Chickaloon Lyda Green Scott Ogan
Chicken Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chignik Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Chignik Bay Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Chignik Lagoon Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Chignik Lake Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
China Poot Bay John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Chinitna Bay John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Chisana Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chisik Island John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Chistochina Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chitina Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chuathbaluk Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chugiak -
Eagle River
Rick Halford Fred Dyson
Chugiak -
Wasilla-Peters Creek
Rick Halford Vic Kohring
Chulitna Lyda Green Beverly Masek
Circle Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Circle City Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Clam Gulch John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Clarks Point Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Clear Mike Miller Jeannette James
Clear AFS Mike Miller Jeannette James
Clover Pass Robin Taylor Bill Williams
Coffman Cove Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Cohoe John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Cold Bay Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Coldfoot Camp Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
College Gary Wilken John Davies
Colt Island Kim Elton Bill Hudson
Colville Al Adams Reggie Joule
Cook Inlet John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Cooper Landing John Torgerson Gary Davis
Copper Center Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Cordova Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Cottonwood Rick Halford Vic Kohring
Cottonwood Camp Al Adams Reggie Joule
Council Al Adams Richard Foster
Craig Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Crooked Creek Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Crown Point John Torgerson Gary Davis
Cube Cove Kim Elton Bill Hudson

| Top |

D


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Deadhorse Al Adams Reggie Joule
Deering Al Adams Reggie Joule
Delta Junction Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Denali Mike Miller Jeannette James
Dillingham Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Diomede Al Adams Reggie Joule
Dolomi Bay Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Dot Lake Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Douglas Kim Elton Beth Kerttula
Dry Creek Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Dutch Harbor Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses

| Top |

E


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Eagle Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Eagle River -
Muldoon
Randy Phillips Pete Kott
Eagle River Rick Halford Fred Dyson
Eagle Village Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Edna Bay Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Eek Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Egegik Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Eielson AFB Mike Miller Jeannette James
Eklutna Rick Halford Vic Kohring
Ekuk Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Ekwok Lyman Hoffman Mary Sattler-Kapsner
Elephant Point Al Adams Reggie Joule
Elfin Cove Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Elim Al Adams Richard Foster
Ellamar Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Elmendorf AFB Loren Leman Lisa Murkowski
Emmonak Al Adams Richard Foster
English Bay -
Nanwalek
John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Ernestine Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Eshamy Bay Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Ester Gary Wilken John Davies
Etolin Island Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Eureka Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Evans Island Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Evansville Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Excursion Inlet Jerry Mackie Al Kookesh
Eyak Georgianna Lincoln John Harris

| Top |

F


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Fairbanks -
University-Ester
Gary Wilken John Davies
Fairbanks -
W. Fairbanks
Gary Wilken Tom Brice
Fairbanks -
E. Fairbanks
Bert Sharp Jim Whitaker
Fairbanks -
Badger-Wainwright
Bert Sharp John Coghill
Fairbanks -
N.E. Fairbanks
Mike Miller Gene Therriault
Fairbanks -
North Pole-Denali
Mike Miller Jeannette James
False Pass Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Ferry Mike Miller Jeannette James
Finger Lake Lyda Green Scott Ogan
Fire Lake Rick Halford Fred Dyson
Five Mile Camp Mike Miller Jeannette James
Flat Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Fort Greely Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Fort Richardson Randy Phillips Eldon Mulder
Fort Wainwright Bert Sharp John Coghill
Fort Yukon Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Fortuna Ledge Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Fox River John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Fritz Creek John Torgerson Gail Phillips
Funter Bay Kim Elton Bill Hudson

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

| Top | Home |