The Seal of the State of Alaska
  Help    

   
Alaska State Legislature
    Home  |  News  |  Legislators  |  Committees  |  Bills  |  Surveys  |  Archives  |  AchievementsAlaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature

Advanced Search
23rd Alaska State Legislature
The 23rd Alaska State Legislature
Legislator Directory Alaska State Legislature


Majority Organization Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Anderson, Tom (Representative - R)
District 19 - Anchorage
(907)465-4939
(907)269-0265
Room 432
    Chair, House Labor & Commerce Committee
Bunde, Con (Senator - R)
District P - Anchorage
(907)465-4843
(907)269-0181
Room 506
    Chair, Senate Labor & Commerce Committee
Chenault, Mike (Representative - R)
District 34 - Nikiski
(907)465-3779
(907)283-7223
Room 502
 
Coghill, John (Representative - R)
District 11 - North Pole
(907)465-3719
(907)488-5725
Room 204
    House Majority Leader
Cowdery, John (Senator - R)
District O - Anchorage
(907)465-3879
(907)269-0222
Room 101
    Chair, Senate Rules Committee
    Co-Chair, Senate Transportation Committee
    Chair, Senate World Trade & St./Fed. Relations Special Committee
Dahlstrom, Nancy (Representative - R)
District 18 - Anchorage
(907)465-3783
(907)622-3783
Room 108
    Co-Chair, House Resources Committee
    Co-Chair, Safety Code Task Force Joint Committee
Dyson, Fred (Senator - R)
District I - Eagle River
(907)465-2199
(907)694-6683
Room 121
    Chair, Senate Health, Education & Social Services Committee
Fate, Hugh (Representative - R)
District 7 - Fairbanks
(907)465-4976
(907)452-6084
Room 128
 
Foster, Richard (Representative - D)
District 39 - Nome
(907)465-3789
(907)443-5036
Room 410
    Majority Whip
Gatto, Carl (Representative - R)
District 13 - Palmer
(907)465-3743
(907)376-3725
Room 411
    Chair, House Education Special Committee
Green, Lyda (Senator - R)
District G - Matanuska-Susitna
(907)465-6600
(907)376-3370
Room 516
    Co-Chair, Senate Finance Committee
Harris, John (Representative - R)
District 12 - Valdez
(907)465-4859
(907)835-2836
Room 507
    Co-Chair, House Finance Committee
    Co-Chair, Armed Services Committee Joint Committee
Hawker, Mike (Representative - R)
District 32 - Anchorage
(907)465-4949
(907)269-0244
Room 434
    Chair, House Ways & Means Special Committee
Heinze, Cheryll (Representative - R)
District 24 - Anchorage
(907)465-4930
(907)269-0160
Room 416
    Chair, House Econ. Dev., Int'l Trade & Tourism Special Committee
Holm, Jim (Representative - R)
District 9 - Fairbanks
(907)465-3466
(907)456-7423
Room 110
    Chair, House Transportation Committee
Kohring, Vic (Representative - R)
District 14 - Wasilla
(907)465-2186
(907)373-1842
Room 24
    Chair, House Oil & Gas Special Committee
Kott, Pete (Representative - R)
District 17 - Eagle River
(907)465-3777
(907)269-0155
Room 208
    House Speaker
Lynn, Bob (Representative - R)
District 31 - Anchorage
(907)465-4931
(907)269-0205
Room 415
 
Masek, Beverly (Representative - R)
District 15 - Willow
(907)465-2679
(907)376-2679
Room 403
    Co-Chair, House Resources Committee
McGuire, Lesil (Representative - R)
District 28 - Anchorage
(907)465-2995
(907)269-0250
Room 118
    Chair, House Judiciary Committee
Meyer, Kevin (Representative - R)
District 30 - Anchorage
(907)465-4945
(907)269-0199
Room 513
 
Morgan, Carl (Representative - R)
District 6 - Aniak
(907)465-4527
Room 408
    Chair, House Community & Regional Affairs Committee
Ogan, Scott (Senator - R)
District H - Wasilla
(907)465-3878
(907)376-4866
Room 103
    Chair, Senate Resources Committee
Ogg, Dan (Representative - R)
District 36 - Kodiak
(907)465-2487
(907)486-8872
Room 409
 
Rokeberg, Norman (Representative - R)
District 27 - Anchorage
(907)465-4968
(907)486-8872
Room 214
    Chair, House Rules Committee
Samuels, Ralph (Representative - R)
District 29 - Anchorage
(907)465-2095
(907)269-0240
Room 412
    Chair, Legislative Budget & Audit Joint Committee
Seaton, Paul (Representative - R)
District 35 - Homer
(907)465-2689
(907)235-2921
Room 428
    Chair, House Fisheries Special Committee
Seekins, Ralph (Senator - R)
District D - Fairbanks
(907)465-2327
(907)456-8161
Room 201
    Chair, Senate Judiciary Committee
    Chair, Safety Code Task Force Joint Committee
Stedman, Bert (Senator - R)
District A - Sitka
(907)465-3873
(907)225-8088
Room 30
    Appointed to the Senate in 2003
       Former District A Senator Robin Taylor Appointed Special Assistant
       to the Southeast Region Transportation Director
    Chair, Senate Community & Regional Affairs Committee
Stepovich, Nick (Representative - R)
District 10 - Fairbanks
(907)465-3004
(907)452-1088
Room 110
    Appointed to the House in 2003
        Former District 10 Representative Jim Whitaker Elected Mayor
        of Fairbanks North Star Borough
    Chair, House Military & Veterans' Affairs Special Committee
Stevens, Ben (Senator - R)
District N - Anchorage
(907)465-4993
(907)269-0200
Room 119
    Senate Majority Leader
    Chair, Salmon Industry Task Force Joint Committee
Stevens, Gary (Senator - R)
District R - Kodiak
(907)486-4925
(907)235-0690
Room 417
    Appointed to the Senate in 2003
       Former District R Senator Alan Austerman Appointed Fisheries
       Policy Advisor to Governor Frank Murkowski
    Chair, Senate State Affairs Committee
Stoltze, Bill (Representative - R)
District 16 - Chugiak/Matanuska-Susitna
(907)465-4958
(907)376-4958
Room 421
 
Therriault, Gene (Senator - R)
District F - North Pole
(907)465-4797
(907)488-0857
Room 111
    Senate President
    Chair, Legislative Council Joint Committee
Wagoner, Thomas (Senator - R)
District Q - Kenai
(907)465-2828
(907)283-2030
Room 427
    Co-Chair, Senate Transportation Committee
Weyhrauch, Bruce (Representative - R)
District 4 - Juneau
(907)465-3744
Room 102
    Chair, House State Affairs Committee
Wilken, Gary (Senator - R)
District E - Fairbanks
(907)465-3709
(907)451-5501
Room 518
    Co-Chair, Senate Finance Committee
    Chair, Armed Services Committee Joint Committee
Williams, Bill (Representative - R)
District 1 - Saxman
(907)465-3424
(907)247-4672
Room 515
    Co-Chair, House Finance Committee
Wilson, Peggy (Representative - R)
District 2 - Wrangell
(907)465-3824
(907)874-3088
Room 104
    Chair, House Health, Education & Social Services Committee
Wolf, Kelly (Representative - R)
District 33 - Kenai
(907)465-2693
(907)283-2690
Room 418
 
Top of Page Top of Page
Majority Majority

Minority Organization Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Berkowitz, Ethan (Representative - D)
District 26 - Anchorage
(907)465-4919
(907)269-0130
Room 404
    House Minority Leader
Cissna, Sharon (Representative - D)
District 22 - Anchorage
(907)465-3875
(907)269-0190
Room 420
 
Crawford, Harry (Representative - D)
District 21 - Anchorage
(907)465-3438
(907)269-0100
Room 426
 
Croft, Eric (Representative - D)
District 25 - Anchorage
(907)465-4998
(907)269-0216
Room 400
 
Davis, Bettye (Senator - D)
District K - Anchorage
(907)465-3822
(907)269-0144
Room 7
 
Ellis, Johnny (Senator - D)
District L - Anchorage
(907)465-3704
(907)269-0169
Room 9
    Senate Minority Leader
Elton, Kim (Senator - D)
District B - Juneau
(907)465-4947
Room 115
 
French, Hollis (Senator - D)
District M - Anchorage
(907)465-3892
(907)269-0234
Room 504
 
Gara, Les (Representative - D)
District 23 - Anchorage
(907)465-2647
(907)269-0106
Room 422
 
Gruenberg, Max (Representative - D)
District 20 - Anchorage
(907)465-4940
(907)269-0123
Room 112
 
Guess, Gretchen (Senator - D)
District J - Anchorage
(907)465-2435
(907)269-0120
Room 423
 
Guttenberg, David (Representative - D)
District 8 - Fairbanks
(907)465-4457
(907)456-8172
Room 13
 
Hoffman, Lyman (Senator - D)
District S - Bethel
(907)465-4453
Room 514
 
Joule, Reggie (Representative - D)
District 40 - Kotzebue
(907)465-4833
Room 405
 
Kapsner, Mary (Representative - D)
District 38 - Bethel
(907)465-4942
(907)465-4942
Room 424
 
Kerttula, Beth (Representative - D)
District 3 - Juneau
(907)465-4766
Room 430
 
Kookesh, Albert (Representative - D)
District 5 - Angoon
(907)465-3473
Room 114
 
Lincoln, Georgianna (Senator - D)
District C - Rampart
(907)465-3732
Room 11
 
Moses, Carl (Representative - D)
District 37 - Unalaska
(907)465-4451
(907)269-0275
Room 500
 
Olson, Donald (Senator - D)
District T - Nome
(907)465-3707
Room 510
 
Top of Page Top of Page
Majority Majority
Minority Minority

Sign Up For E-News!

Unsubscribe  Privacy
Alaska State Legislature
· 25th Legislature Info
House Majority
House Minority
Senate Majority
Senate Minority
BASIS
 
· 24th Leg. Special Session Info  
· Oil & Gas Production Tax Information  
· Keyword Search  
· Legislator Districts  
· Photo Table  
· Passed Legislation  
· Past Legislatures  
· More Web Tools  
· Majority Press Staff  
· Information Offices  
Requires Real Audio Player = Adobe PDF Reader  
Requires Real Audio Player = Real Audio Player  
Requires Real Audio Player = MP3 Audio Player  
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature

1 Viewer(s)

Total at this time.
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
· 25th Legislature Info
House Majority
House Minority
Senate Majority
Senate Minority
BASIS
 
· 24th Leg. Special Session Info  
· Oil & Gas Production Tax Information  
· Keyword Search  
· Legislator Districts  
· Photo Table  
· Passed Legislation  
· Past Legislatures  
· More Web Tools  
· Majority Press Staff  
· Information Offices  
Requires Real Audio Player = Adobe PDF Reader  
Requires Real Audio Player = Real Audio Player  
Requires Real Audio Player = MP3 Audio Player  
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Home  |  News  |  Legislators  |  Committees  |  Bills  |  Surveys  |  Archives  |  E-News  |  HelpAlaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
The Official Web Site of the House and Senate Legislative Majorities
for the Alaska State Legislature

To Report Technical Problems or Contact Webmasterse-mail address list