The Seal of the State of Alaska
  Help    

   
Alaska State Legislature
    Home  |  News  |  Legislators  |  Committees  |  Bills  |  Surveys  |  Archives  |  AchievementsAlaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature

Advanced Search
23rd Alaska State Legislature
The 23rd Alaska State Legislature
Standing Committees Alaska State Legislature


Senate Standing Committees Alaska State Legislature
Community & Regional Affairs
·Meets 1:30pm
Mon, Wed & Fri
Room 203
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. Bert Stedman 

Members
Sen. Thomas Wagoner, Vice-Chair
Sen. Gary StevensSen. Kim Elton
Sen. Georgianna Lincoln 
Finance
·Meets 9:00am
Mon, Tue,
Wed, Thr & Fri
Room 532
Schedule

 
Co-Chairs
Sen. Lyda GreenSen. Gary Wilken

Members
Sen. Con Bunde, Vice-Chair
Sen. Ben StevensSen. Fred Dyson
Sen. Lyman HoffmanSen. Donald Olson
Health, Education & Social Services
·Meets 1:30pm
Mon, Wed & Fri
Room 205
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. Fred Dyson 

Members
Sen. Lyda Green, Vice-Chair
Sen. Gary WilkenSen. Bettye Davis
Sen. Gretchen Guess 
Judiciary
·Meets 8:00am
Mon, Wed & Fri
Room 205
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. Ralph Seekins 

Members
Sen. Scott Ogan, Vice-Chair
Sen. Gene TherriaultSen. Johnny Ellis
Sen. Hollis French 
Labor & Commerce
·Meets 1:30pm
Tue & Thr
Room 211
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. Con Bunde 

Members
Sen. Ralph Seekins, Vice-Chair
Sen. Gary StevensSen. Bettye Davis
Sen. Hollis French 
Resources
·Meets 3:30pm
Mon, Wed & Fri
Room 205
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. Scott Ogan 

Members
Sen. Thomas Wagoner, Vice-Chair
Sen. Fred DysonSen. Ralph Seekins
Sen. Ben StevensSen. Kim Elton
Sen. Georgianna Lincoln 
Rules
·At the call
of the Chair
465-3879
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. John Cowdery 

Members
Sen. Ben StevensSen. Gene Therriault
Sen. Johnny EllisSen. Gretchen Guess
State Affairs
·Meets 3:30pm
Tue & Thr
Room 211
Schedule

 
Chair
Sen. Gary Stevens 

Members
Sen. John Cowdery, Vice-Chair
Sen. Bert StedmanSen. Gretchen Guess
Sen. Lyman Hoffman 
Transportation
·Meets 1:30pm
Tue & Thr
Room 205
Schedule

 
Co-Chairs
Sen. John CowderySen. Thomas Wagoner

Members
Sen. Gene TherriaultSen. Georgianna Lincoln
Sen. Donald Olson 

Top of Page Top of Page
Senate Senate
 

House Standing Committees Alaska State Legislature
Community & Regional Affairs
·Meets 8:00am
Tue & Thr
Room 124
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Carl Morgan 

Members
Rep. Kelly Wolf, Vice-Chair
Rep. Tom AndersonRep. Pete Kott
Rep. Ralph SamuelsRep. Sharon Cissna
Rep. Albert Kookesh 
Finance
·Meets 1:30pm
Mon, Tue,
Wed, Thr & Fri
Room 519
Schedule

 
Co-Chairs
Rep. John HarrisRep. Bill Williams

Members
Rep. Kevin Meyer, Vice-Chair
Rep. Mike ChenaultRep. Hugh Fate
Rep. Richard FosterRep. Mike Hawker
Rep. Bill StoltzeRep. Eric Croft
Rep. Reggie JouleRep. Carl Moses
Health, Education & Social Services
·Meets 3:00pm
Tue, Thr & Sat
Room 106
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Peggy Wilson 

Members
Rep. Carl Gatto, Vice-Chair
Rep. John CoghillRep. Paul Seaton
Rep. Kelly WolfRep. Sharon Cissna
Rep. Mary Kapsner 
Judiciary
·Meets 1:00pm
Mon, Wed & Fri
Room 120
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Lesil McGuire 

Members
Rep. Tom Anderson, Vice-Chair
Rep. Jim HolmRep. Dan Ogg
Rep. Ralph SamuelsRep. Les Gara
Rep. Max Gruenberg 
Labor & Commerce
·Meets 3:15pm
Mon, Wed & Fri
Room 17
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Tom Anderson 

Members
Rep. Carl Gatto, Vice-Chair
Rep. Nancy DahlstromRep. Bob Lynn
Rep. Norman RokebergRep. Harry Crawford
Rep. David Guttenberg 
Resources
·Meets 1:00pm
Mon, Wed & Fri
Room 124
Schedule

 
Co-Chairs
Rep. Nancy DahlstromRep. Beverly Masek

Members
Rep. Cheryll Heinze, Vice-Chair
Rep. Carl GattoRep. Bob Lynn
Rep. Nick StepovichRep. Kelly Wolf
Rep. David GuttenbergRep. Beth Kerttula
Rules
·At the call
of the Chair
465-4968
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Norman Rokeberg 

Members
Rep. Pete KottRep. John Coghill
Rep. Lesil McGuireRep. Carl Morgan
Rep. Ethan BerkowitzRep. Beth Kerttula
State Affairs
·Meets 8:00am
Tue, Thr & Sat
Room 102
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Bruce Weyhrauch 

Members
Rep. Jim Holm, Vice-Chair
Rep. John CoghillRep. Bob Lynn
Rep. Paul SeatonRep. Ethan Berkowitz
Rep. Max Gruenberg 
Transportation
·Meets 1:30pm
Tue, Thr & Sat
Room 17
Schedule

 
Chair
Rep. Jim Holm 

Members
Rep. Vic KohringRep. Beverly Masek
Rep. Dan OggRep. Nick Stepovich
Rep. Mary KapsnerRep. Albert Kookesh

Top of Page Top of Page
Senate Senate
House House
Sign Up For E-News!

Unsubscribe  Privacy
Alaska State Legislature
· 25th Legislature Info
House Majority
House Minority
Senate Majority
Senate Minority
BASIS
 
· 24th Leg. Special Session Info  
· Oil & Gas Production Tax Information  
· Keyword Search  
· Legislator Districts  
· Photo Table  
· Passed Legislation  
· Past Legislatures  
· More Web Tools  
· Majority Press Staff  
· Information Offices  
Requires Real Audio Player = Adobe PDF Reader  
Requires Real Audio Player = Real Audio Player  
Requires Real Audio Player = MP3 Audio Player  
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature

1 Viewer(s)

Total at this time.
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
· 25th Legislature Info
House Majority
House Minority
Senate Majority
Senate Minority
BASIS
 
· 24th Leg. Special Session Info  
· Oil & Gas Production Tax Information  
· Keyword Search  
· Legislator Districts  
· Photo Table  
· Passed Legislation  
· Past Legislatures  
· More Web Tools  
· Majority Press Staff  
· Information Offices  
Requires Real Audio Player = Adobe PDF Reader  
Requires Real Audio Player = Real Audio Player  
Requires Real Audio Player = MP3 Audio Player  
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Home  |  News  |  Legislators  |  Committees  |  Bills  |  Surveys  |  Archives  |  E-News  |  HelpAlaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
The Official Web Site of the House and Senate Legislative Majorities
for the Alaska State Legislature

To Report Technical Problems or Contact Webmasterse-mail address list