Legislators of the
22nd Alaska State Legislature

MAJORITY MINORITY




Members of the Majority Coalition by Last Name:

Austerman, Alan (Senator - R) (907)465-2487
(907)486-8872
Room 417
    Co-Chair, Fiscal Policy Caucus
Bunde, Con (Representative - R) (907)465-4843
(907)269-0181
Room 501
Room 410
    Chair, House Special Committee on Education
Chenault, Mike (Representative - R) (907)465-3779
(907)283-7223
Room 432
Room 227
    Chair, House Special Committee on Military & Veterans Affairs
Coghill, John (Representative - R) (907)465-3719
(907)456-5081
Room 102
Room 211
    Chair, House State Affairs Committee
Cowdery, John (Senator - R) (907)465-3879
(907)269-0222
Room 101
Room 530
    Chair, Senate Special Committee on World Trade & State/Federal Relations
    Chair, Senate Transportation Committee
Donley, Dave (Senator - R) (907)465-3892
(907)269-0234
Room 508
Room 400
    Co-Chair, Senate Finance Committee
Dyson, Fred (Representative - R) (907)465-2199
(907)694-6683
Room 104
Room 140
    Chair, House Health, Education & Social Services Committee
Fate, Hugh "Bud" (Representative - R) (907)465-4976
(907)452-4448
(907)488-0862
Room 416
Room 101
Room 290
 
Foster, Richard (Representative - D) (907)465-3789
(907)269-0272
Room 410
Room 380 C
    Majority Whip
Green, Joseph (Representative - R) (907)465-4931
(907)269-0123
Room 403
Room 600
    Chair, Joint Legislative Council Committee
Green, Lyda (Senator - R) (907)465-6600
(907)376-3370
Room 125
Room 1
    Chair, Senate Health, Education, and Social Services Committee
Halcro, Andrew (Representative - R) (907)465-4939
(907)269-0244
Room 414
Room 620
 
Halford, Rick (Senator - R) (907)465-4958
(907)694-4958
Room 111
    President of the Alaska State Senate
    Chair, Senate Committee on Committees
Harris, John (Representative - R) (907)465-4859 Room 513
 
Hudson, Bill (Representative - R) (907)465-3744 Room 502
    Co-Chair, Fiscal Policy Caucus
James, Jeannette (Representative - R) (907)465-3743
(907)488-1546
Room 214
Room 290
    House Majority Leader
Kelly, Pete (Senator - R) (907)465-2327
(907)456-8161
Room 518
Room 201
    Co-Chair, Senate Finance Committee
Kohring, Vic (Representative - R) (907)465-2186
(907)373-1842
Room 24
Room 1
    Chair, House Transportation Committee
Kott, Pete (Representative - R) (907)465-3777
(907)694-8944
Room 204
Room 141
    Chair, House Rules Committee
Lancaster, Ken (Representative - R) (907)465-2693
(907)260-5236
Room 421
Room 101 B
 
Leman, Loren (Senator - R) (907)465-2095
(907)269-0240
Room 516
Room 520
    Senate Majority Leader
Masek, Beverly (Representative - R) (907)465-2679
(907)376-2679
Room 128
Room 1
    Co-Chair, House Resources Committee
McGuire, Lesil (Representative - R) (907)465-2995
(907)269-0250
Room 418
Room 430
    Chair, House Economic Development, Trade & Tourism Committee
    Chair, Joint Administrative Regulation Review Committee
Meyer, Kevin (Representative - R) (907)465-4945
(907)269-0199
Room 110
Room 320
    Co-Chair, House Community & Regional Affairs Committee
Morgan, Carl (Representative - R) (907)465-4527 Room 434
    Co-Chair, House Community & Regional Affairs Committee
Mulder, Eldon (Representative - R) (907)465-2647
(907)269-0265
Room 507
Room 310
    Co-Chair, House Finance Committee
    Co-Chair, Joint Armed Services Committee
Murkowski, Lisa (Representative - R) (907)465-3783
(907)269-0174
Room 406
Room 650
    Chair, House Labor & Commerce Committee
    Co-Chair, Fiscal Policy Caucus
Ogan, Scott (Representative - R) (907)465-3878
(907)376-4866
Room 108
Room 1
    Chair, House Special Committee on Oil & Gas
Pearce, Drue (Senator - R) (907)465-4993
(907)269-0200
Room 119
Room 500
    Former Chair, Senate Rules Committee
    Resigned to take position with U.S. Dept. of Interior.
    Ben Stevens appointed to District F seat.
Phillips, Randy (Senator - R) (907)465-4949
(907)694-4949
Room 103
    Chair, Senate Rules Committee
Porter, Brian (Representative - R) (907)465-4930
(907)269-0155
Room 208
Room 300
    Speaker of the Alaska State House of Representatives
    Chair, House Committee on Committees
Rokeberg, Norman (Representative - R) (907)465-4968
(907)269-0117
Room 118
Room 350
    Chair, House Judiciary Committee
Scalzi, Drew (Representative - R) (907)465-2689
(907)235-2921
Room 13
Room 102B
    Co-Chair, House Resources Committee
Stevens, Ben (Senator - R) (907)465-4993
(907)269-0200
Room 119
Room 510
    Chair, Senate Labor and Commerce Committee
Stevens, Gary (Representative - R) (907)465-4925 Room 428
    Co-Chair, House Special Committee on Fisheries
Taylor, Robin (Senator - R) (907)465-3873
(907)874-2318
(907)225-8088
Room 30

Room 203
    Chair, Senate Judiciary Committee
Therriault, Gene (Senator - R) (907)465-4797
(907)488-0857
Room 121
    Chair, Senate State Affairs Committee
    Chair, Joint Legislative Budget & Audit Committee
Torgerson, John (Senator - R) (907)465-2828
(907)260-3041
Room 427
Room 101A
    Chair, Senate Community & Regional Affairs Committee
    Chair, Joint Committee on Natural Gas Pipelines
    Chair, Senate Resources Committee
Ward, Jerry (Senator - R) (907)465-4940
(907)269-0106
(907)283-7996
Room 423
Room 450
Room 220
 
Whitaker, Jim (Representative - R) (907)465-3004
(907)452-1088
Room 411
Room 213
 
Wilken, Gary R. (Senator - R) (907)465-3709 Room 514
    Co-Chair, Joint Armed Services Committee
Williams, Bill (Representative - R) (907)465-3424
(907)247-4672
Room 511
Room 203
    Co-Chair, House Finance Committee
Wilson, Peggy (Representative - R) (907)465-3824
(907)874-3088
Room 409
    Co-Chair, House Special Committee on Fisheries

| Top |


Members of the Minority Coalition by Last Name:


Berkowitz, Ethan (Representative - D) (907)465-4919
(907)269-0130
Room 404
Room 340
    House Minority Leader
Cissna, Sharon (Representative - D) (907)465-3875
(907)269-0190
Room 420
Room 610
 
Crawford, Harry (Representative - D) (907)465-3438
(907)269-0100
Room 426
Room 240
 
Croft, Eric (Representative - D) (907)465-4998
(907)269-0216
Room 400
Room 640
 
Davies, John (Representative - D) (907)465-4457
(907)456-8172
Room 415
Room 207
 
Davis, Bettye (Senator - D) (907)465-3822
(907)269-0144
Room 504
Room 420
 
Ellis, Johnny (Senator - D) (907)465-3704
(907)269-0169
Room 9
Room 440
    Senate Minority Leader
Elton, Kim (Senator - D) (907)465-4947 Room 115
 
Guess, Gretchen (Representative - D) (907)465-2435
(907) 269-0120
Room 112
Room 240A
 
Hayes, Joe L. (Representative - D) (907)465-3466
(907)456-7423
Room 422
Room 205
 
Hoffman, Lyman (Senator - D) (907)465-4453
(907)269-0269
Room 7
Room 630
 
Joule, Reggie (Representative - D) (907)465-4833 Room 405
 
Kapsner, Mary (Representative - D) (907)465-4942 Room 424
 
Kerttula, Beth (Representative - D) (907)465-4766 Room 430
 
Kookesh, Albert (Representative - D) (907)465-3473 Room 114
 
Lincoln, Georgianna (Senator - D) (907)465-3732 Room 11
 
Moses, Carl (Representative - D) (907)465-4451
(907)269-0275
Room 500
Room 470
 
Olson, Donald (Senator - D) (907)465-3707 Room 510
 

MAJORITY MINORITY

| Top | Home | Site Search | Breaking News | Legislators | Bills |
| Committees | E-Newsletter | Surveys | Research | Help |


The Official Web Site of the House and Senate Legislative Majorities
for the 22nd Alaska State Legislature

To Report Technical Problems or Contact Webmasterse-mail address list
  

Latest Posts