Committees of the
22nd Alaska State Legislature

SENATE COMMITTEES HOUSE COMMITTEES
JOINT COMMITTEES




Alaska State Legislature
Joint Committee Assignments:

Administrative Regulation Review : Legislation & Information

Chair:
Lesil McGuire  

Members:
Robin Taylor, Vice-Chair Jeannette James
Lyda Green Joe L. Hayes
Georgianna Lincoln  

Armed Services Committee : Legislation & Information

Co-Chairs:
Gary R. Wilken Eldon Mulder

Members:
Randy Phillips Lisa Murkowski
Loren Leman John Harris
Ben Stevens Jeannette James
Bettye Davis Reggie Joule
Alan Austerman, Alternate Bill Hudson, Alternate

George Cannelos, Brig. Gen. Ret.
6811 Howard Avenue
Anchorage, AK 99504
ph: (907) 343-4337
fax: (907) 777-2527
e-mail:

Thomas R. Case, Lt. Gen. Ret.
Interim Dean
College of Business and Public Policy
University of Alaska Anchorage
Business Education Building, 301
3211 Providence Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508
ph: (907) 786-4126
fax: (907) 786-4131
e-mail:

Jake Lestenkof, MG Ret.
11511 Brayton Dr., #2
Anchorage, AK 99516
ph: (907) 349-1416
] fax: (907) 349-9630
e-mail:

Frank Love, Master Chief Ret.
Alaska Commission on Postsecondary Education
PO Box 22186
Juneau, AK 99802-2186
ph: (907) 465-6671
fax: (907) 465-2478
e-mail:

Dean Owen, Army Col. Ret.
397 Ithaca Rd.
Fairbanks, AK 99709
ph: (907) 452-2185
fax: (907) 451-9534
e-mail:

Charles Wallace
815 6th Avenue
Fairbanks, AK 99701
ph: (907) 456-8000 or 479-4081
fax: (907) 457-4468
e-mail:

Natural Gas Pipelines : Legislation & Information

Chair:
John Torgerson  

Members:
Joe Green, Vice-Chair Rick Halford
Brian Porter Pete Kelly
Scott Ogan Johnny Ellis
John Davies Donny Olson, Alternate
Mike Chenault, Alternate Hugh "Bud" Fate, Alternate
Reggie Joule, Alternate  

Legislative Budget & Audit : Legislation & Information

Chair:
Gene Therriault  

Members:
Hugh "Bud" Fate, Vice-Chair Randy Phillips
Jerry Ward Eldon Mulder
Lyman Hoffman John Harris
Dave Donley Ken Lancaster
Gary R. Wilken, Alternate Reggie Joule
Bill Williams, Alternate John Davies, Alternate

Legislative Council : Legislation & Information

Chair:
Joseph Green  

Members:
John Cowdery, Vice-Chair Brian Porter
Dave Donley Pete Kott
Pete Kelly Scott Ogan
Norman Rokeberg John Torgerson
Lisa Murkowski Kim Elton
Ethan Berkowitz Rick Halford

Select Committee on Legislative Ethics : Legislation & Information

Chair:
Conner Thomas  

Legislators:
Sen. John Torgerson Rep. Joseph Green
Sen. Lyman Hoffman Rep. Beth Kerttula
Sen. Bettye Davis, Alternate Rep. Ethan Berkowitz, Alternate
Rep. Brian Porter, Alternate  

Public Members:
Dennis "Skip" Cook Shirley McCoy
Bonnie Mehner Arthur Robinson

| Senate Committees | House Committees | Joint Committees |

| Top | Home | Site Search | Breaking News | Legislators | Bills |
| Committees | E-Newsletter | Surveys | Research | Help |


The Official Web Site of the House and Senate Legislative Majorities
for the 22nd Alaska State Legislature

To Report Technical Problems or Contact Webmasterse-mail address list
  


Latest Posts