Disctricts of the
22nd Alaska State Legislature




Senate Districts:
 
House Districts:
 

District A

District 1

Wrangell: Saxman:
Robin Taylor (R) Bill Williams (R)

 

District 2

  Sitka:
  Peggy Wilson (R)

District B

District 3

Wrangell: Juneau:
Kim Elton (D) Beth Kerttula (D)

 

District 4

  Juneau:
  Bill Hudson (R)

District C

District 5

Kodiak/Southeast Islands: Angoon:
Alan Austerman (R) Albert Kookesh (D)

 

District 6

  Kodiak:
  Gary Stevens (R)

District D

District 7

Kasilof: Homer:
John Torgerson (R) Drew Scalzi (R)

 

District 8

  Soldotna:
  Ken Lancaster (R)

District E

District 9

Anchorage: Kenai:
Jerry Ward (R) Mike Chenault (R)

 

District 10

  Anchorage:
  Joseph Green (R)

District F

District 11

Anchorage: Anchorage:
Drue Pearce (R) Norman Rokeberg (R)

 

District 12

  Anchorage:
  Andrew Halcro (R)

District G

District 13

Anchorage: Anchorage:
Loren Leman (R) Ethan Berkowitz (D)

 

District 14

  Anchorage:
  Lisa Murkowski (R)

District H

District 15

Anchorage: Anchorage:
Johnny Ellis (D) Eric Croft (D)

 

District 16

  Anchorage:
  Gretchen Guess (D)

District I

District 17

Anchorage: Anchorage:
John Cowdery (R) Lesil McGuire (R)

 

District 18

  Anchorage:
  Con Bunde (R)

District J

District 19

Anchorage: Anchorage:
Dave Donley (R) Kevin Meyer (R)

 

District 20

  Anchorage:
  Brian Porter (R)

District K

District 21

Anchorage: Anchorage:
Bettye Davis (D) Sharon Cissna (D)

 

District 22

  Anchorage:
  Harry Crawford (D)

District L

District 23

Eagle River: Anchorage:
Randy Phillips (R) Eldon Mulder (R)

 

District 24

  Eagle River:
  Pete Kott (R)

District M

District 25

Chugiak/Eagle River: Eagle River:
Rick Halford (R) Fred Dyson (R)

 

District 26

  Wasilla:
  Vic Kohring (R)

District N

District 27

Wasilla: Palmer:
Lyda Green (R) Scott Ogan (R)

 

District 28

  Willow:
  Beverly Masek (R)

District O

District 29

Fairbanks: Fairbanks:
Gary R. Wilken (R) John Davies (D)

 

District 30

  Fairbanks:
  Joe L. Hayes (D)

District P

District 31

Fairbanks: Fairbanks:
Pete Kelly (R) Jim Whitaker (R)

 

District 32

  North Pole:
  John Coghill (R)

District Q

District 33

North Pole: North Pole:
Gene Therriault (R) Hugh "Bud" Fate (R)

 

District 34

  North Pole:
  Jeannette James (R)

District R

District 35

Rampart: Kenai:
Georgianna Lincoln (D) John Harris (R)

 

District 36

  Aniak:
  Carl Morgan (R)

District S

District 37

Kotzebue: Kotzebue:
Reggie Joule (D) John Harris (R)

 

District 38

  Nome:
  Richard Foster (D)

District T

District 39

Bethel: Bethel:
Lyman Hoffman (D) Mary Sattler-Kapsner (D)

 

District 40

  Unalaska:
  Carl Moses (D)



| Top | Home | Site Search | Breaking News | Legislators | Bills |
| Committees | E-Newsletter | Surveys | Research | Help |


The Official Web Site of the House and Senate Legislative Majorities
for the 22nd Alaska State Legislature

To Report Technical Problems or Contact Webmasterse-mail address list
  


Latest Posts