22nd Alaska State Legislature
Community and Neighborhood Table

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z



A


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Adak Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Afognak Alan Austerman Gary Stevens
Akhiok Alan Austerman Gary Stevens
Akiachak Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Akiak Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Akutan Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Alakanuk Donald Olson Richard Foster
Alatna Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Aleknagik Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Alexander Creek Lyda Green Beverly Masek
Allakaket Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Ambler Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Amchitka Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Anaktuvuk Pass Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Anchor Point John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Anchorage -
Huffman-Klatt
Jerry Ward Joseph Green
Anchorage -
W. Anchorage
Drue Pearce Norman Rokeberg
Anchorage -
Sand Lake
Drue Pearce Andrew Halcro
Anchorage -
Coastal Trail
Loren Leman Ethan Berkowitz
Anchorage -
Elmendorf
Loren Leman Lisa Murkowski
Anchorage -
Downtown-Spenard
Johnny Ellis Eric Croft
Anchorage -
Mt.View-Fairview
Johnny Ellis Gretchen Guess
Anchorage -
Bayshore-Dimond
John Cowdery Lesil McGuire
Anchorage -
Hillside
John Cowdery Con Bunde
Anchorage -
Lake Otis & Tudor
Dave Donley Kevin Meyer
Anchorage -
Midtown
Dave Donley Brian Porter
Anchorage -
East Anchorage
Bettye Davis Sharon Cissna
Anchorage -
East Anchorage
Bettye Davis Harry Crawford
Anchorage -
Muldoon
Randy Phillips Eldon Mulder
Anchorage -
Muldoon-Eagle River
Randy Phillips Pete Kott
Anchorage -
Wasilla-Peters Creek
Rick Halford Vic Kohring
Anderson Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Andreafsky Donald Olson Richard Foster
Angoon Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Aniak Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Annette Island Robin Taylor Bill Williams
Anvik Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Arctic Village Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Atka Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Atmautluak Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Atqasuk Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Attu Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Auke Bay Kim Elton Bill Hudson

| Top |

B


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Baranof Robin Taylor Peggy Wilson
Barrow Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Barter Island Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Bear Creek John Torgerson Ken Lancaster
Beaver Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Beluga Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Bernice Lake Jerry Ward Mike Chenault
Bethel Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Bettles Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Bettles Field Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Big Delta Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Big Lake Lyda Green Beverly Masek
Birch Creek Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Birch Lake Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Birchwood Rick Halford Fred Dyson
Bird Creek John Cowdery Con Bunde
Bluff Donald Olson Richard Foster
Boundary Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Bradley Lake John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Brevig Mission Donald Olson Richard Foster
Bristol Bay Borough Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Browerville Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Buckland Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Butte Lyda Green Scott Ogan

| Top |

C


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Candle Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Cannery Creek Robin Taylor Bill Williams
Cantwell Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Cape Chiniak Alan Austerman Gary Stevens
Cape Lisburne Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Cape Newenham Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Cape Pole Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Cape Romanzof Donald Olson Richard Foster
Cape Yakataga Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Cascade Island Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Caswell Lyda Green Beverly Masek
Central Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chalkyitsik Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chandalar Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chandalar Lake Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chefornak Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Chenega Bay Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Chevak Donald Olson Richard Foster
Chickaloon Lyda Green Scott Ogan
Chicken Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chignik Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Chignik Bay Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Chignik Lagoon Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Chignik Lake Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
China Poot Bay John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Chinitna Bay John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Chisana Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chisik Island John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Chistochina Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chitina Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chuathbaluk Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Chugiak -
Eagle River
Rick Halford Fred Dyson
Chugiak -
Wasilla-Peters Creek
Rick Halford Vic Kohring
Chulitna Lyda Green Beverly Masek
Circle Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Circle City Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Clam Gulch John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Clarks Point Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Clear Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Clear AFS Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Clover Pass Robin Taylor Bill Williams
Coffman Cove Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Cohoe John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Cold Bay Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Coldfoot Camp Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
College Gary R. Wilken John Davies
Colt Island Kim Elton Bill Hudson
Colville Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Cook Inlet John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Cooper Landing John Torgerson Ken Lancaster
Copper Center Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Cordova Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Cottonwood Rick Halford Vic Kohring
Cottonwood Camp Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Council Donald Olson Richard Foster
Craig Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Crooked Creek Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Crown Point John Torgerson Ken Lancaster
Cube Cove Kim Elton Bill Hudson

| Top |

D


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Deadhorse Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Deering Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Delta Junction Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Denali Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Dillingham Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Diomede Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Dolomi Bay Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Dot Lake Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Douglas Kim Elton Beth Kerttula
Dry Creek Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Dutch Harbor Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses

| Top |

E


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Eagle Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Eagle River -
Muldoon
Randy Phillips Pete Kott
Eagle River Rick Halford Fred Dyson
Eagle Village Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Edna Bay Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Eek Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Egegik Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Eielson AFB Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Eklutna Rick Halford Vic Kohring
Ekuk Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Ekwok Lyman Hoffman Mary Kapsner
Elephant Point Donald Olson Reggie Joule
Elfin Cove Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Elim Donald Olson Richard Foster
Ellamar Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Elmendorf AFB Loren Leman Lisa Murkowski
Emmonak Donald Olson Richard Foster
English Bay -
Nanwalek
John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Ernestine Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Eshamy Bay Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Ester Gary R. Wilken John Davies
Etolin Island Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Eureka Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Evans Island Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Evansville Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Excursion Inlet Alan Austerman Albert Kookesh
Eyak Georgianna Lincoln John Harris

| Top |

F


Community                                Senate District       HouseDistrict
Fairbanks -
University-Ester
Gary R. Wilken John Davies
Fairbanks -
W. Fairbanks
Gary R. Wilken Joe L. Hayes
Fairbanks -
E. Fairbanks
Pete Kelly Jim Whitaker
Fairbanks -
Badger-Wainwright
Pete Kelly John Coghill
Fairbanks -
N.E. Fairbanks
Gene Therriault Hugh "Bud" Fate
Fairbanks -
North Pole-Denali
Gene Therriault Jeannette James
False Pass Lyman Hoffman Carl Moses
Ferry Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Finger Lake Lyda Green Scott Ogan
Fire Lake Rick Halford Fred Dyson
Five Mile Camp Gene Therriault Jeannette James
Flat Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Fort Greely Georgianna Lincoln John Harris
Fort Richardson Randy Phillips Eldon Mulder
Fort Wainwright Gary R. Wilken John Coghill
Fort Yukon Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Fortuna Ledge Georgianna Lincoln Carl Morgan
Fox River John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Fritz Creek John Torgerson Drew Scalzi
Funter Bay Kim Elton Bill Hudson

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

| Top | Home | Site Search | Breaking News | Legislators | Bills |
| Committees | E-Newsletter | Surveys | Research | Help |


The Official Web Site of the House and Senate Legislative Majorities
for the 22nd Alaska State Legislature

To Report Technical Problems or Contact Webmasterse-mail address list
  


Latest Posts