The Seal of the State of Alaska
  Help    

   
Alaska State Legislature
    Home  |  News  |  Legislators  |  Committees  |  Bills  |  Surveys  |  Archives  |  AchievementsAlaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature

Advanced Search
Ex: Fairbanks, cordova
CIS  AK Map
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
24th Alaska State Legislature
The 24th Alaska State Legislature
Legislator District Directory Alaska State Legislature

23rd Alaska State Legislature
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27
28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40

Senate Districts Alaska State Legislature
House Districts Alaska State Legislature
ASen. Bert Stedman (R)
 

Baranof, Cannery Creek, Clover Pass, Coffman Cove, Elfin Cove, Etolin Island, Gravina Island, Hidden Falls, Hollis, Ketchikan, Kupreanof, Meyers Chuck, Mountain Point, Mt. Edgecumbe, Mud Bay, Pelican, Peninsula Point, Pennock Island, Petersburg, Port Alexander, Saxman, Scow Bay, Sitka, Thorne Bay, Ward Cove, Wrangell

| District Info |


1Rep. James Elkins (R)
 

Cannery Creek, Clover Pass, Coffman Cove, Gravina Island, Hollis, Ketchikan, Meyers Chuck, Mountain Point, Mud Bay, Pennock Island, Saxman, Thorne Bay, Ward Cove

| District Info |


2Rep. Peggy Wilson (R)
 

Baranof, Elfin Cove, Etolin Island, Hidden Falls, Kupreanof, Mt. Edgecumbe, Pelican, Peninsula Point, Petersburg, Port Alexander, Scow Bay, Sitka, Wrangell

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
BSen. Kim Elton (D)
 

Auke Bay, Douglas, Hawk Inlet, Juneau, Juneau(Mendenhall), Shelter Island, Snettisham


3Rep. Beth Kerttula (D)
 

Douglas, Hawk Inlet, Juneau, Snettisham


4Rep. Bruce Weyhrauch (R)
 

Auke Bay, Juneau(Mendenhall), Shelter Island

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
CSen. Albert Kookesh (D)
 

Alatna, Allakaket, Angoon, Aniak, Annette Island, Anvik, Arctic Village, Beaver, Beluga, Bettles, Bettles Field, Birch Creek, Boundary, Cape Pole, Cape Yakataga, Central, Chalkyitsik, Chandalar, Chandalar Lake, Chenega Bay, Chicken, Chisana, Chistochina, Chitina, Chuathbaluk, Circle, Coldfoot Camp, Colt Island, Copper Center, Cordova, Craig, Crooked Creek, Cube Cove, Deltana, Dot Lake, Dry Creek, Eagle, Eagle Village, Edna Bay, Ellamar, Ernestine, Eshamy Bay, Eureka, Evans Island, Evansville, Excursion Inlet, Eyak, Flat, Fort Greely, Fort Yukon, Fortuna Ledge, Funter Bay, Gakona, Galena, Grayling, Gulkana, Gustavus, Haines, Haines Borough, Healy Lake, Hinchinbrook Island, Hobart Bay, Hogatza, Holy Cross, Hoonah, Horse Island, Hughes, Huslia, Hydaburg, Hyder, Indian Mountain AFS, Kake, Kaltag, Kasaan, Katalla, Kennicott, Kenny Lake, Klawock, Klukwan, Koyukuk, Labouchere Bay, Lk. Minchumina, Lime Village, Livengood, Long Island, Main Bay, Mankomen Lake, Manley, Marshall, May Creek, McCarthy, McGrath, Medfra, Mentasta Lake, Metlakatla, Middleton Island, Minto, Nabesna, Naukati, Nenana, Nikolai, Northway, Nulato, O'Brien Creek, Ophir, Point Baker, Polk Inlet, Port Alice, Port Chilkoot, Port Protection, Rampart, Red Devil, Ruby, Russian Msn., Shageluk, Skagway, Slana, Sleetmute, South Fork, Sparrevohn AFS, Stevens Village, Stony River, Strelna, Takotna, Tanacross, Tanana, Tatalina AFS, Tatitlek, Tazlina, Telida, Tenakee, Tetlin, Tok, Tonsina, Tyee, Tyonek, Utopia Creek, Venetie, View Cove, Waterfall, Whale Pass, Wiseman, Yakutat


5Rep. Bill Thomas (R)
 

Angoon, Annette Island, Cape Pole, Cape Yakataga, Chenega Bay, Colt Island, Cordova, Craig, Cube Cove, Edna Bay, Ellamar, Ernestine, Eshamy Bay, Evans Island, Excursion Inlet, Eyak, Funter Bay, Gustavus, Haines, Haines Borough, Hinchinbrook Island, Hobart Bay, Hoonah, Horse Island, Hydaburg, Hyder, Kake, Kasaan, Katalla, Klawock, Klukwan, Labouchere Bay, Long Island, Main Bay, Metlakatla, Middleton Island, Naukati, Point Baker, Polk Inlet, Port Alice, Port Chilkoot, Port Protection, Skagway, Tatitlek, Tenakee, Tyee, View Cove, Waterfall, Whale Pass, Yakutat

| District Info |


6Rep. Woodie Salmon (D)
 

Alatna, Allakaket, Aniak, Anvik, Arctic Village, Beaver, Beluga, Bettles, Bettles Field, Birch Creek, Boundary, Central, Chalkyitsik, Chandalar, Chandalar Lake, Chicken, Chisana, Chistochina, Chitina, Chuathbaluk, Circle, Coldfoot Camp, Copper Center, Crooked Creek, Deltana, Dot Lake, Dry Creek, Eagle, Eagle Village, Eureka, Evansville, Flat, Fort Greely, Fort Yukon, Fortuna Ledge, Gakona, Galena, Grayling, Gulkana, Healy Lake, Hogatza, Holy Cross, Hughes, Huslia, Indian Mountain AFS, Kaltag, Kennicott, Kenny Lake, Koyukuk, Lk. Minchumina, Lime Village, Livengood, Mankomen Lake, Manley, Marshall, May Creek, McCarthy, McGrath, Medfra, Mentasta Lake, Minto, Nabesna, Nenana, Nikolai, Northway, Nulato, O'Brien Creek, Ophir, Rampart, Red Devil, Ruby, Russian Msn., Shageluk, Slana, Sleetmute, South Fork, Sparrevohn AFS, Stevens Village, Stony River, Strelna, Takotna, Tanacross, Tanana, Tatalina AFS, Tazlina, Telida, Tetlin, Tok, Tonsina, Tyonek, Utopia Creek, Venetie, Wiseman


Alaska
Alaska
DSen. Ralph Seekins (R)
 

Anderson, Cantwell, Chatanika, Clear, Clear AFS, College, Denali, Ester, Fairbanks(Steese Hwy), Fairbanks(University), Ferry, Fox, Healy, Lignite, McKinley Park, Two Rivers, Usibelli

| District Info |


7Rep. Mike Kelly (R)
 

Chatanika, Fairbanks(Steese Hwy), Fox, Two Rivers

| District Info |


8Rep. David Guttenberg (D)
 

Anderson, Cantwell, Clear, Clear AFS, College, Denali, Ester, Fairbanks(University), Ferry, Healy, Lignite, McKinley Park, Usibelli


Alaska
Alaska
ESen. Gary Wilken (R)
 

Fairbanks, Fort Wainwright

| District Info |


9Rep. Jim Holm (R)
 

Fairbanks

| District Info |


10Rep. Jay Ramras (R)
 

Fort Wainwright

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
FSen. Gene Therriault (R)
 

Big Delta, Birch Lake, Cascade Island, Chickaloon, Delta Junction, Eielson AFB, Glennallen, Harding Lake, Lake Louise, Mat-Su(Richardson), North Pole, Palmer(Richardson), Paxson, Salcha, Sheep Mountain, Summit, Sutton, Thompson Pass, Trail Lakes, Trimms Camp, Unakwik Inlet, Valdez

| District Info |


11Rep. John Coghill (R)
 

North Pole

| District Info |


12Rep. John Harris (R)
 

Big Delta, Birch Lake, Cascade Island, Chickaloon, Delta Junction, Eielson AFB, Glennallen, Harding Lake, Lake Louise, Mat-Su(Richardson), Palmer(Richardson), Paxson, Salcha, Sheep Mountain, Summit, Sutton, Thompson Pass, Trail Lakes, Trimms Camp, Unakwik Inlet, Valdez

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
GSen. Lyda Green (R)
 

Hatcher Pass, Mat-Su(Palmer), Mat-Su(Wasilla), Palmer, Wasilla

| District Info |


13Rep. Carl Gatto (R)
 

Hatcher Pass, Mat-Su(Palmer), Palmer

| District Info |


14Rep. Vic Kohring (R)
 

Mat-Su(Wasilla), Wasilla

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
HSen. Charlie Huggins (R)
 

Alexander Creek, Big Lake, Birchwood, Butte, Chugiak, Eklutna, Houston, Lazy Mountain, Mat-Su(Chugiak), Mat-Su(Rural), Petersville, Point Mackenzie, Skwentna, Talkeetna, Trapper Creek, Willow

| District Info |


15Rep. Mark Neuman (R)
 

Alexander Creek, Big Lake, Houston, Mat-Su(Rural), Petersville, Point Mackenzie, Skwentna, Talkeetna, Trapper Creek, Willow

| District Info |


16Rep. Bill Stoltze (R)
 

Birchwood, Butte, Chugiak, Eklutna, Lazy Mountain, Mat-Su(Chugiak)

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
ISen. Fred Dyson (R)
 

Eagle River, Eagle River(Military), Elmendorf AFB, Fort Richardson, Peters Creek

| District Info |


17Rep. Pete Kott (R)
 

Eagle River, Peters Creek

| District Info |


18Rep. Nancy Dahlstrom (R)
 

Eagle River(Military), Elmendorf AFB, Fort Richardson

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
JSen. Gretchen Guess (D)
 

Anchorage(Mt. View), Anchorage(Muldoon)


19Rep. Tom Anderson (R)
 

Anchorage(Muldoon)

| District Info |


20Rep. Max Gruenberg (D)
 

Anchorage(Mt. View)


Alaska
Alaska
KSen. Bettye Davis (D)
 

Anchorage(Baxter), Anchorage(University)


21Rep. Harry Crawford (D)
 

Anchorage(Baxter)


22Rep. Sharon Cissna (D)
 

Anchorage(University)


Alaska
Alaska
LSen. Johnny Ellis (D)
 

Anchorage, Anchorage(Midtown)


23Rep. Les Gara (D)
 

Anchorage


24Rep. Berta Gardner (D)
 

Anchorage(Midtown)


Alaska
Alaska
MSen. Hollis French (D)
 

Anchorage(E. Spenard), Anchorage(Turnagain)


25Rep. Eric Croft (D)
 

Anchorage(E. Spenard)


26Rep. Ethan Berkowitz (D)
 

Anchorage(Turnagain)


Alaska
Alaska
NSen. Ben Stevens (R)
 

Anchorage(Bayshore), Anchorage(Sand Lake), Caswell

| District Info |


27Rep. Norman Rokeberg (R)
 

Anchorage(Sand Lake)

| District Info |


28Rep. Lesil McGuire (R)
 

Anchorage(Bayshore), Caswell

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
OSen. John Cowdery (R)
 

Anchorage(Abbott), Anchorage(Campbell)

| District Info |


29Rep. Ralph Samuels (R)
 

Anchorage(Campbell)

| District Info |


30Rep. Kevin Meyer (R)
 

Anchorage(Abbott)

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
PSen. Con Bunde (R)
 

Anchorage(Chugach), Anchorage(Huffman), Bird Creek, Eagle River(Chugach), Girdwood, Hope, Indian, Portage, Sunrise, Whittier

| District Info |


31Rep. Bob Lynn (R)
 

Anchorage(Huffman)

| District Info |


32Rep. Mike Hawker (R)
 

Anchorage(Chugach), Bird Creek, Eagle River(Chugach), Girdwood, Hope, Indian, Portage, Sunrise, Whittier

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
QSen. Thomas Wagoner (R)
 

Bernice Lake, Clam Gulch, Happy Valley, Island Lake, Kalifornsky Beach, Kasilof, Kenai, Macky Lake, Nikishka, Nikiski, Nikolaevsk, Ninilchik, Salamatof, Skilak Lake, Soldotna, Sterling

| District Info |


33Rep. Kurt Olson (R)
 

Kalifornsky Beach, Kenai, Soldotna

| District Info |


34Rep. Mike Chenault (R)
 

Bernice Lake, Clam Gulch, Happy Valley, Island Lake, Kasilof, Macky Lake, Nikishka, Nikiski, Nikolaevsk, Ninilchik, Salamatof, Skilak Lake, Sterling

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
RSen. Gary Stevens (R)
 

Afognak, Akhiok, Anchor Point, Bear Creek, Bradley Lake, Cape Chiniak, China Poot Bay, Chinitna Bay, Chisik Island, Cooper Landing, Crown Point, English Bay, Fox River, Fritz Creek, Halibut Cove, Homer, Igiugig, Iliamna, Ismailof Island, Jakolof Bay, Kachemak, Kachemak Bay, Kalgin Island, Karluk, Kenai Lake, Kodiak, Kodiak Island Borough, Kokhanok, Kokhanok Bay, Lakeview, Larsen Bay, Levelock, Little Tutka Bay, Lowell Point, MacDonald Spit, Moose Pass, Nanwalek, Newhalen, Nondalton, Nuka Island, Old Harbor, Ouzinkie, Pedro Bay, Pleasant Harbor, Port Alsworth, Port Bailey, Port Chatham, Port Graham, Port Lions, Raspberry Island, Red Mountain, Sadie Cove, Seal Bay, Seldovia, Seward, Shuyak Island, Spruce Island, Tutka Bay, Tuxedni Bay, Windy Bay, Yukon Island

| District Info |


35Rep. Paul Seaton (R)
 

Anchor Point, Bear Creek, Bradley Lake, China Poot Bay, Chinitna Bay, Chisik Island, Cooper Landing, Crown Point, English Bay, Fox River, Fritz Creek, Halibut Cove, Homer, Ismailof Island, Jakolof Bay, Kachemak, Kachemak Bay, Kalgin Island, Kenai Lake, Lakeview, Little Tutka Bay, Lowell Point, MacDonald Spit, Moose Pass, Nanwalek, Nuka Island, Port Chatham, Port Graham, Red Mountain, Sadie Cove, Seldovia, Seward, Tutka Bay, Tuxedni Bay, Windy Bay, Yukon Island

| District Info |


36Rep. Gabrielle LeDoux (R)
 

Afognak, Akhiok, Cape Chiniak, Igiugig, Iliamna, Karluk, Kodiak, Kodiak Island Borough, Kokhanok, Kokhanok Bay, Larsen Bay, Levelock, Newhalen, Nondalton, Old Harbor, Ouzinkie, Pedro Bay, Pleasant Harbor, Port Alsworth, Port Bailey, Port Lions, Raspberry Island, Seal Bay, Shuyak Island, Spruce Island

| District Info |


Alaska
Alaska
SSen. Lyman Hoffman (D)
 

Adak, Akiachak, Akiak, Akutan, Aleknagik, Amchitka, Atka, Atmautluak, Attu, Bethel, Bristol Bay Borough, Cape Romanzof, Chefornak, Chignik, Chignik Bay, Chignik Lagoon, Chignik Lake, Clarks Point, Cold Bay, Dillingham, Dutch Harbor, Eareckson AS, Eek, Egegik, Ekuk, Ekwok, False Pass, Goodnews Bay, Ivanof Bay, Kalskag, Kasigluk, King Cove, King Salmon, Kipnuk, Koliganek, Kongiganak, Kuskokwim, Kwethluk, Kwigillingok, Lower Kalskag, Manokotak, Mekoryuk, Naknek, Napakiak, Napaskiak, Nelson Island, Nelson Lagoon, New Stuyahok, Newtok, Nightmute, Nikolski, Nunapitchuk, Nyac, Oscarville, Perryville, Pilot Point, Platinum, Port Heiden, Port Moller, Portage Creek, Pribilof Island, Quinhagak, Saint George Is., Saint Paul Is., Sand Point, Shemya Island, South Naknek, Squaw Harbor, Togiak, Toksook Bay, Tuluksak, Tuntutuliak, Tununak, Twin Hills, Ugashik, Unalaska, Upper Kalskag


37Rep. Carl Moses (D)
 

Adak, Akutan, Aleknagik, Amchitka, Atka, Attu, Bristol Bay Borough, Chignik, Chignik Bay, Chignik Lagoon, Chignik Lake, Clarks Point, Cold Bay, Dillingham, Dutch Harbor, Eareckson AS, Egegik, Ekuk, Ekwok, False Pass, Ivanof Bay, King Cove, King Salmon, Koliganek, Manokotak, Naknek, Nelson Lagoon, New Stuyahok, Nikolski, Perryville, Pilot Point, Port Heiden, Port Moller, Portage Creek, Pribilof Island, Saint George Is., Saint Paul Is., Sand Point, Shemya Island, South Naknek, Squaw Harbor, Togiak, Twin Hills, Ugashik, Unalaska


38Rep. Mary Kapsner (D)
 

Akiachak, Akiak, Atmautluak, Bethel, Cape Romanzof, Chefornak, Eek, Goodnews Bay, Kalskag, Kasigluk, Kipnuk, Kongiganak, Kuskokwim, Kwethluk, Kwigillingok, Lower Kalskag, Mekoryuk, Napakiak, Napaskiak, Nelson Island, Newtok, Nightmute, Nunapitchuk, Nyac, Oscarville, Platinum, Quinhagak, Toksook Bay, Tuluksak, Tuntutuliak, Tununak, Upper Kalskag


Alaska
Alaska
TSen. Donald Olson (D)
 

Alakanuk, Ambler, Anaktuvuk Pass, Andreafsky, Atqasuk, Barrow, Barter Island, Bluff, Brevig Mission, Browerville, Buckland, Candle, Cape Lisburne, Cape Newenham, Chevak, Colville, Council, Deadhorse, Deering, Diomede, Elim, Emmonak, Gambell, Golovin, Haycock, Hooper Bay, Kaktovik, Kiana, Kivalina, Kobuk, Kotlik, Kotzebue, Koyuk, Mary's Igloo, Mountain Vlg., Noatak, Nome, Noorvik, North Slope, Nuiqsut, Nunam Iqua, Oliktok, Pilot Station, Pitka's Point, Point Hope, Point Lay, Port Clarence, Prudhoe Bay, Sagwon, Saint Lawrence Is., Saint Mary's, Saint Michael, Savoonga, Scammon Bay, Selawik, Shaktoolik, Shishmaref, Shungnak, Solomon, Stebbins, Teller, Tin City, Umiat, Unalakleet, Ungalik, Wainwright, Wales, White Mountain


39Rep. Richard Foster (D)
 

Alakanuk, Andreafsky, Bluff, Brevig Mission, Cape Newenham, Chevak, Council, Diomede, Elim, Emmonak, Gambell, Golovin, Haycock, Hooper Bay, Kotlik, Koyuk, Mary's Igloo, Mountain Vlg., Nome, Nunam Iqua, Pilot Station, Pitka's Point, Port Clarence, Saint Lawrence Is., Saint Mary's, Saint Michael, Savoonga, Scammon Bay, Shaktoolik, Solomon, Stebbins, Teller, Tin City, Unalakleet, Ungalik, Wales, White Mountain


40Rep. Reggie Joule (D)
 

Ambler, Anaktuvuk Pass, Atqasuk, Barrow, Barter Island, Browerville, Buckland, Candle, Cape Lisburne, Colville, Deadhorse, Deering, Kaktovik, Kiana, Kivalina, Kobuk, Kotzebue, Noatak, Noorvik, North Slope, Nuiqsut, Oliktok, Point Hope, Point Lay, Prudhoe Bay, Sagwon, Selawik, Shishmaref, Shungnak, Umiat, Wainwright


Alaska
Alaska
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20

Sign Up For E-News!

Unsubscribe  Privacy
Alaska State Legislature
· 25th Legislature Info
House Majority
House Minority
Senate Majority
Senate Minority
BASIS
 
· 24th Leg. Special Session Info  
· Oil & Gas Production Tax Information  
· Keyword Search  
· Legislator Districts  
· Photo Table  
· Passed Legislation  
· Past Legislatures  
· More Web Tools  
· Majority Press Staff  
· Information Offices  
Requires Real Audio Player = Adobe PDF Reader  
Requires Real Audio Player = Real Audio Player  
Requires Real Audio Player = MP3 Audio Player  
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature

1 Viewer(s)

Total at this time.
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
· 25th Legislature Info
House Majority
House Minority
Senate Majority
Senate Minority
BASIS
 
· 24th Leg. Special Session Info  
· Oil & Gas Production Tax Information  
· Keyword Search  
· Legislator Districts  
· Photo Table  
· Passed Legislation  
· Past Legislatures  
· More Web Tools  
· Majority Press Staff  
· Information Offices  
Requires Real Audio Player = Adobe PDF Reader  
Requires Real Audio Player = Real Audio Player  
Requires Real Audio Player = MP3 Audio Player  
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
Home  |  News  |  Legislators  |  Committees  |  Bills  |  Surveys  |  Archives  |  E-News  |  HelpAlaska State Legislature
Alaska State Legislature
The Official Web Site of the House and Senate Legislative Majorities
for the Alaska State Legislature

To Report Technical Problems or Contact Webmasterse-mail address list